GRADUATION, LICENSURE, & PLACEMENT RATES
CURRENT YEARGRADUATION RATE*PLACEMENT RATE*LICENSURE RATE*
(2022 data)92.16%100%95.06%


Rates from the NACCAS 2023 Annual report use 2022 data.

The institution’s accrediting agency requires that any adjustments made to its student outcome rates due to the COVID-19 Pandemic must be disclosed.  As student achievement at this institution has not been significantly impacted by the Pandemic, the outcome rates reported do not reflect any such adjustments related to COVID-19.

GRADUATION, LICENSURE, & PLACEMENT RATES PER COURSE
PROGRAM CATEGORY: 12.4
COURSEGRADUATION RATE*PLACEMENT RATE*LICENSURE RATE*
Barbering83.33%100%100%
Supplemental Barbering100%100%100%
Cosmetology89.66%100%95.83%
Esthetics96.43%100%90%
Manicuring100%100%94.44%
Teacher Training100%100%100%
PROGRAM CATEGORY: 51.35
COURSEGRADUATION RATE*PLACEMENT RATE*LICENSURE RATE*
Massage Therapy75%100%100%


Rates from the NACCAS 2023 Annual Report use 2022 data.